Former Ministers of State

S.No
Name
Assumed Charge
Left Office
01 Aziz Ahmad Feb 07, 1973 Aug 14, 1973
02 Aziz Ahmad Aug 17, 1973 March 28, 1977
03 Agha Shahi Aug 23, 1978 May 29, 1980
04 Zain Noorani April 10, 1985 Dec 20, 1986
05 Mohammad Siddique Khan Kanju Sept 10, 1991 July 18, 1993
06 Mohammad Siddique Khan Kanju July 11, 1997 Oct 12, 1999
07 Inam-ul- Haque June 22, 2002 Nov 22, 2002
08 Makhdum Khusro Bakhtyar Sep 04, 2004 Nov 15, 2007
09 Nawabzada Malik Amad Khan Nov 04, 2008 Feb 09, 2011
10 Nawabzada Malik Amad Khan  Jun 26, 2012 Mar 16, 2013